UNILORIN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers

Reviews
5/5

UNILORIN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers| on this page will be guidelines on how to download the university of Ilorin post utme past question and answer for screening exams 2021.

 

Did you know that the University of Ilorin has been rank as one of the best universities in Nigeria and this has happened because of the hardworking and constant effort put in by the management of the institution and think of this how would you feel to be given admission into this great institution? this can only happen as you work hard too and make sure you meet the set standard and how do you do this? is by getting the current past questions and answers and go through it and make sure you don’t go empty into the exam.

Remember that you have your success seal in your hands, so decided now what you want to do but we encourage you because of the testimony of the individual who just concluded the previous settings. So get the full details and complete past questions and answers here and save yourself from regret and complaint in the latter days.

Why You Need UNILORIN Post UTME Past Questions and Answers

  • It gives you a focused insight into what to expect in the actual examination.
  • 80% of questions contained therein are usually repeated by UNILORIN either directly or by getting the same questions rephrased.
  • You will easily recall answers to questions if you see them in the exam hall thereby saving you time for other tougher questions.
  • It gives you confidence before you enter the hall for the actual thing.
  • It increases your experience and makes you understand patterns of questions from UNILORIN.

UNILORIN Post UTME Sample Questions 2020

UNILORIN Post JAMB CBTExamination Questions 2013 and 2014
GENERAL

1. A laborer is paid N5,400:00k per month. What is his total salary in 1 3/4years?

(a) N113,400:00
(b) N64,800:00
(c) N97,200:00
(d) N129,600:00 ANS A

2. Which of the following will sink when placed on water?

(a) Ball
(b) Plastic Cup
(c) Balloon
(d) Eraser ANS D

3. The following are domestic birds except

(a) Duck
(b) Pigeon
(c) Turkey
(d) Vulture ANS D

4. A boy buys a biscuit for N4 and sells it at a profit of 20%. Find the actual price and the selling price?

(a) i =N1.00k, ii = N5.00k
(b) i = 60k, ii = N4.40k
(c) i = 80k, ii = N4.80k
(d) i = 50k, ii = N4.50k ANS C

5. A man buys a recharge card for N500. He sells it for N430. What is the percentage loss?

(a) 7%
(b) 9%
(c) 14%
(d) 20% ANS C

6. The title of the traditional ruler of Benin is called…………………………..

(a) Obi
(b) Obong
(c) Oba
(d) Igwe ANS C

7. Which of these is not a method of preventing iron from rusting?

(a) Lubrication
(b) Galvanization
(c) Melting
(d) Painting ANS C

8. Which of the following is not a rainbow color?

(a) Indigo
(b) Purple
(c) Orange
(d) Green ANS B

9. A person who flies an aircraft is called……………………..

(a) A captain
(b) A craftologist
(c) A pilot
(d) An aeronautics engineer ANS C

10. Kwame Nkrumah Museum is located in…………………………….

(a) Tanzania
(b) Kenya
(c) Mauritania
(d) Ghana ANS D

Procrastination is a thief of time and can contribute to your failure and one has to be very careful and watchful, so don’t be lost out just make sure you get the past question and answer and be a conquerer tomorrow because you will be a very strong and wonderful testimony.

How to Purchase The Complete Past Question Paper

PRICE: ₦2,5002,000  (Two Thousand Naira Only)


Make a bank deposit or mobile transfer of ₦2,000 only to the account given below;


Bank Name: GTBank
Account Number: 0469736442
Account Name: Emmanuel Emenike


After making the payment Click Here to send the following;

  • Depositor’s Name or Screenshot of Payment
  • Name of the Past Question
  • Active Email Address

to us on WhatsApp 09024007753 or Call Us.

Once your details has been received and your payment confirmed by us, you will receive the past question in your email or WhatsApp within 5 Minutes.

CUSTOMERS REVIEW

Abubakar
Abubakar
Read More
I love the services you render here. I got my ebook within 5 minutes. Keep up with the good work...
Usen Maurice
Usen Maurice
Read More
Their delivery is quick and the past questions are authentic. I will use this website from now henceforth. Thank you for keeping to your word.
Ebuka Ibekwe
Ebuka Ibekwe
Read More
I was afraid at first because i have been scammed by other past question website, i just said i should try. After making the payment i got the past question. Thank you!
Mark Uche
Mark Uche
Read More
I strongly recommend this site to anyone. They are the best of their kind. I love to buy any past question papers i need here.
Mercy Enoch
Mercy Enoch
Read More
Guys, this website is so real and not a scam. I placed my order via the online payment and the past question was delivered to me. I am so happy.
Godwin Ime
Godwin Ime
Read More
I was not really a fan of purchasing anything online not until i came across this website. I will refer my friends to buy past question papers from you. Keep being real.
George Amadi
George Amadi
Read More
What i really love about them is their support. I didn't know how to open the pdf file on my phone and i contacted them after purchase and they guided me on how to open the file. I really appreciate that!
Previous
Next